Thursday, 12 October 2017

LASU 1st Batch Admission List 2017/2018 Out
LASU 1st Batch Admission List

This is to notify you that the Management of Lagos state University [LASU] has released its 2017/2018 1st batch admission list of candidates admitted into various undergraduate programme of the university.

Candidates can proceed to check their admission status.

How To Check Your Admission Status


Your admission status will be seen at the bottom of the downloaded document.

Congratulations to all the admitted candidates





My Education Mag Team 
DELSU Postgraduate Admission List  2017/2018 [3rd Batch]
DELSU Postgraduate Admission List
This is to inform you that the management of Delta Stat University [DELSU] has released the 3rd batch of candidates admitted into is postgraduate programme for the 2017/2018 academic session.

The list of admitted candidates into the various programmes is as indicated below;

2017/2018 POSTGRADUATE ADMISSION (THIRD BATCH)

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE
M.Sc. Agric Economics

1. ADAIGHO, Dennis

Ph.D. Agric Economics

1. NDOMADU, Samuel Ogochukwu

FACULTY OF ARTS

M.A. Literature in English

1. EZENWA, Augustine Osita

2. ONOGE, Abigail

Ph.D. Literature in English

1. OVIE-JACK, Matilda Eyituoyo

M.A. Music

1. OGBESE, Maureen

2. OWISI, Orevaoghene Collins

BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCES

M.A. Anatomy

1. INIKORO, Charity

2. OWHEFERE, Great Owhefere

M.Sc. Physiology

1. IFEONUKWUSI, Amaka Cynthia

Ph.D. Physiology

1. NWOGUEZE, Bartholomew C.

2. OYOVWI, Mega Obukohwo


FACULTY OF EDUCATION

PGDE Education

1. IMASUA, Kenneth Chukwunwike

2. OKAFOR, Shalom Chukwudinma

3. ONISURU, Oghenefejiro

4. UYOATA, Ekemini Udo

M.Ed. Educational Administration

1. ARUBAYi, Richmon Efedenden

2. ESISO, Roseline Afejuku

3. IRUAGA, Kelvin Erhikowho

4. IRUBOR, Boswell Gideon

5. OTHEREMU, Efemena Favour

6. UZUEGBU, Uchedoris

M.Ed. Counselling Psychology

1.COLE, Flora

PGDE. Lib. & Information Science

1. ONAKPOVHIE, Obukowho

M.Ed. Lib. & Information Science

1. AGBOVWAN, Ogheneruro

2. OMENE, Yemi Blessing

Ph.D. Health Education

1 AKPORUE, Emmanuel Omamuyovwi

M.Ed. Physical & Health Education

1. AFOH, Ebruvwiiyo Benjamin

Ph.D Sports Management

1. EMOGHENE, Obodo Blessing

M.Ed. Science Education

1. ATSAGBEDE, Joan Oritsenojor

2. ONAYOMAKE, Ted Ogheneruona

3. OSAIKHUWUOMWAN, Lawrence, I.

M.Ed. Social Studies Education

1. EMUEZE, Anayo Cyril

2. JIMOH, Tina Otete

M.Ed. Agricultural Education

1. EVUETAPHA, Owhonigho


FACULTY OF LAW

L.L.M. Law

1. KANEGEDE, Jonathan Ede

2. WAREYAI, Jeremiah James


FACULTY OF MGT SCIENCE

M.Sc. Banking and Finance

1. ADOLE, Abahadole

2. AMORI, Blessing Eseoghene

3. ENEBELI, Iswat Adebimpe

4. OKWUAGWU, Patience Ndidi

PGDBF (Banking & Finance)

1. AREGBOR, Igho

M.Sc. Management

1. NWAFILI, Asinedu Kennedy

2. OROVWIRORO, G. Orakpowenri

3. WILSON, Gladys Oghenekevwe

Ph.D. Management

1. NWADUHU, Godwin Obinna

PGD Management

1. ANIEKWE, Vincent Ikechukwu Kelvin

2. ONWORDI, Sixtus Nonso

PGD. Marketing

1. IFEANYI, Sonia Chinedum.


FACULTY OF SCIENCE

Ph.D. Chemistry

1. OJEBAH, Chiedozie Kelvin

M.Sc. Mathematics

1. ANONWA, Donatus Ijeoma

M.Sc. Business Administration

1. AGBAMUDIA, Oghenedoro


FACULTY OF THE SOCIAL SCIENCES

M.Sc. Business Administration

1. AGBAMUDIA, Oghenedoro

Master In Business Administration (M.B.A)

1. ADAMS, Jite

2. ADAMU Laiatu

3. AJAYI Taiye Okiemute

4. EJERE, Ohiole M. Philip

5. ENU, Emmanuel Ovoke

6. GBOROGEN, Doris Bido

7. INOAGHAN, Eugene Okpe

8. OBODO, Echina Mary O.

9. OGBEMUDJE, Aghogho Precious

10. OLUKA, Ikenna Henry

11. ONAYOMAKE, T. Ogheneruona

12. ONUWAJE, Roli Edith

PGDBA - Business Administration

1. ADJUYA, Vivian

2. AKAMUNE, Lucky Omamuyovwi

3. CHUKWUSA, Lucky

4. EKAGHA, Ogagaoghene

5. ERIAVBE, Cynthia

6. NGOZOR, Andonis Isioma

7. OGUN, Adjarhore Anthonia

8. OKEKE, Philomina Chinedu

9. OTOBO, Francis Sunday Oghenekome


Masters in Energy & Pet. Econs (MEPE)

1. BIOKORO, Omoyoma

2. EJECHI, Kensy Chucks

3. KOIDA, Owate

4. OGBE, Oti Passion

5. OKEOMA-IHUNWO, Edna Chizoba

PGD. Energy & Pet. Econs (MEPE)

1. EDUN, Innocent Amejuma

2. ORUWARI, Raymond Odum

M.Sc. Geo. & Regional Planning

1. EKELI, Emmanuel Chukwuka

2.. ONYEBUOLISE, Festus

M.Sc. Mass Communication

1. OBIAJU CHIKA, Sally

Postgraduate Diploma in Communication Mgt (PGDCM)

1. BALOGUN, Eguono

M.Sc. Political Science

1. OKOCHI, Newworld Ebinum

Ph.D. Political Science

1. OGBE, Henry Ejotubu

Master In Crime Mgt. (MCM)

1. AKPOTEHERI, Onoriode Israel

2. DAUDA, Femikabiru

3. EGEREGA, Ediri Victor

4. OGBE, Blessing Ejiro

5. USMAN, Dentine Muhammad

M.Sc. Sociology

1. GBENEKAMA, Truston

2. OSONDU, Harrison



My Education Mag Team

Saturday, 12 August 2017

Abia Poly ND (Part-time & Evening) And Pre-ND Admission Form On Sale 2017/2018
Abia State polytechnic Logo

The management of Abia State Polytechnic (ABIAPOLY) has has announced applications into its National Diploma Part-Time and National Diploma Evening Programmes for the 2017/2018 academic session.

GENERAL MINIMUM ENTRY REQUIREMENT FOR ND PROGRAMMES

  • Candidates with one or two of the following certificates may be considered for admission into the National Diploma Programme.
  • SSCE/NECO/NABTEB/GCE O Level’TC 11 with credit level passes in five subjects relevant to the programme obtained at no more than two sittings.
  • The National Technical Certificate (NTC) or National Business Certificate (NBC) with pass in a trade plus four relevant academic subjects
  • Holders of the Advanced National Technical Certificte (ANTC) may be given enhanced placement in the ND programme provided they have also met the minimum entry requirement into the ND programmes and obtain good grades in the ANTC Examination.
  • Five credits in relevant subjects obtained at the final examination of the NBTE recognized preliminary ND programme offered in a polytechnic or similar Post-Secondary Technical Institution.
  • A pass in the final examination of the pre-science and technology of the polytechnic.
  • Application for the technology programmes.
  • All candidates applying for science and technology programmes must posses credit level passes in mathematics and English language(Not Literature in English)
  • Applicants for Business and Management Programmes
  • Candidates should have credit passes in English Language and Mathematics.

N/B Consult departments should there be specific department entry requirements.

METHOD OF APPLICATION



N.B Ensure review the details you provided before submitting your online application form.

Applications cost:
ND Evening Programme Cost is Nine Thousand Naira (N9,000)
ND Part-Time Programme Cost is Thirteen Thousand Naira (N13,000)
Pre-ND Programme Form Cost is Five Thousand Naira (N5,000)
Abia Poly HND Morning And Evening Admission Out 2017/2018
Abia Poly

This is to inform you that the management of Abia State Polytechnic (ABIAPOLY) has announced applications into its Higher National Diploma Morning and Higher National Diploma Evening Programmes for the 2017/2018 academic session.

GENERAL MINIMUM ENTRY REQUIREMENT 
SSCE/NECO/NABTEB/GCE O Level’TC 11 with credit level passes in five subjects relevant to the programme obtained at no more than two sittings.

In addition must have successfully completed:

  • the National Diploma programme with a grade not below Lower Credit from a recognised institution; and
  • a one-year post-ND industrial training in a relevant industry.

METHOD OF APPLICATION



N.B Ensure review the details you provided before submitting your online application form.

Applications cost:
HND Morning Programme Cost is Nine Thousand Naira (N9,000)
HND Evening Programme Cost is Thirteen Thousand Naira (N13,000)
Paul University Admission Screening, Eligibility And Registration Details (UTME/DE)
Paul University Admission Screening, Eligibility And Registration Details (UTME/DE)
Applications are invited from suitably qualified candidates for the UTME & Direct Entry Admission into Paul University Degree Programme for 2017/2018 Academic Session.

Eligible candidates must possess a minimum of 5 credits at not more than two sittings in at least 5 subjects (including English Language and Mathematics) relevant to the candidates desired course of study in the University.

INSTRUCTIONS TO CANDIDATES FOR COMPLETING THE ONLINE FORM
  • Both the candidates, who made Paul University their first choice in JAMB and those, who did not make it their first choice, but are interested in attending Paul University should complete the online Application form.
  • Interested candidates should go to any of the following bank and make a deposit of two thousand, five hundred naira (N2,500) Application fee, and collect his/her payment teller.

S/No
Bank
Account Name
Account Number
1
Zenith Bank PLC
Paul University, Awka
1012421366
2
Access Bank PLC
Paul University, Awka
0019935560
  • With the payment teller, the candidate goes to our 2017/2018 UTME/DE Admissions Portal on our website and completes the Application form, ensuring that he/she states the Bank and the teller number of his/her payment.
  • Candidates should also indicate clearly their telephone number and email address, as these will be used in communicating to them on successful admission.
  • On successful submission of the application by clicking Submit Application button, the candidate is notified on the screen with a link to print his/her Application Acknowledgement Slip as well as a mail sent to his/her e-mail address if email was provided during the filling of the form from where he/she can subsequently print out a copy of the submitted Application Acknowledgement Slip. If you did not get the notification on your Inbox, quickly check your SPAM box.
  • Paul University will acknowledge the Applications of qualified candidates and advise them to wait for Provisional Admission Letter from JAMB.
  • With the Provisional Admission Letter from JAMB, the student will now visit our website for the payment of Acceptance fee of twenty thousand naira (N20,000) and commencement of Registration.
  • The admitted candidates will be expected to pay the yearly Portal Access Fee of N2,000 with the Acceptance fee.
  • Candidate can make their payments using any of the following channels:
  • Bank Deposit and follow the Payment procedure to submit their payment details and commence registration.
  • Online Payment using ATM card and the Payment procedure to submit their payment details and commence registration. Candidate who opts for the use of ATM cards will be required to pay 2% processing commission.
OUR PROGRAMMES

FACULTY OF NATURAL AND APPLIED SCIENCES:
S/No
Departments
Programmes

1
Biological Sciences
(i) Botany
(ii) Zoology
2
Biochemistry
Biochemistry
3
Chemistry
Pure & Industrial Chemistry
4
Pure and Industrial Physics
Pure & Industrial Physics
5
Mathematics
Pure Mathematics
6
Computer Science and Information Technology
(i)  Computer Science
(ii) Management Information System
7
Microbiology
Microbiology


FACULTY OF ARTS
S/No
Departments
Programmes
1
English Language
English Language
2
English Literature
Literature in English
3
History and International Relations
History and International Relations
4
Religious Studies
(i) Religious Studies
(ii) Philosophy 
(iii) Theology
5
Mass Communication
Mass Communication

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT AND SOCIAL SCIENCES
S/No
Departments
Programmes
1
Accountancy
Accountancy
2
Banking and Finance
Banking and Finance
3
Business Administration
Business Administration
4
Management and Entrepreneurial Studies
Management and Entrepreneurial Studies
5
Sociology and Psychology
(i) Sociology
(ii) Psychology
6
Political Science
(vi)Political Science
7
Public Administration
Public Administration
8
Economics
Economics
9
Marketing
Marketing

HOW TO APPLY
Interested and qualified candidates should APPLY NOW!!!

For More Enquiries, 
Telephone Assistannce: 
For Programmes/Courses:
0811-757-5928, 0809-540-5076, 0803-505-3099, 0803-339-2089, 0803314-3552 For problems with the site: 0806-549-0926, 0810-111-7649 E-Mail: admissions2017@pauluniversity.edu.ng 
Start your Application Now! Sir Bosa A.C. Onwurah FCAI Ag. Registrar
2017/2018 OAUTH School Of Nursing Admission List
2017/2018 OAUTH School Of Nursing Admission List
My Education Mag Team is using this medium to inform the general public that the list of successful candidates for admission into Obafemi Awolowo School pf nursing for 2017/2018 academic session has been published.

The names of successful candidates are as indicated below:

1 16039 OKE DOLAPO NAFIZAT
2 16203 IGE VICTOR AYOMIDE
3 17257 AKINDELE JENNY IYIMIDE
4 17033 ADEDIPE ABIGAEL ANUOLUWA
5 16978 GANIYU OLAMIDE RHAFIAT
6 15320 ADEYEMI A. C.
7 17120 OKEGBOLA PAUL AYOMIDE
8 13981 ADUROJA DAMILARE MATTHEW
9 17254 AWOFIRANYE CHRISTIANAH I.
10 16395 BAMIDELE K. K.
11 16642 ADEYENI SAMUEL OLUWATOSIN
12 17087 FALOBA OLUWASEUN BILIKIS
13 15924 OSUNDE OMOLOLA ELIZABETH
14 15820 AYODEJI INIOLUWA ANU
15 17256 ODESANMI TAIWO FUNMILAYO
16 16268 OLUWADARE ESTHER GBOTEMI
17 16254 OZURUONYE UCHECHI NKEMJIKA
18 16880 OLATUNBOSUN IFEDOLAPO DORCAS
19 15326 OLADIMEJI FRANCIS OLUWABUNMI
20 16909 AKINYELE SAMUEL OLUWADAMILARE
21 17236 TIAMIYU FATIMOH ADEOLA
22 15770 TAIWO OLABODE ABRAHAM
23 15304 KOMOLAFE ESTHER O.
24 17162 OWOLABI BUKOLA FLORENCE
25 17136 OLORUNSANYA AYOPO GLORIA
26 16771 AKINOLAONI OLUWAKEMI F.
27 16930 OGUNMOROTI OLUBUNMI IBUKUN
28 16269 ASAOLU WINNER SAMUEL
29 15712 ONADIJI AYOMIDE BLESSING
30 16450 OMOYENI ABOSEDE JANET
31 15525 FOLARIN PRECIOUS ENIOLA
32 15877 OGUNLANA OLUWASEYI ELIZABETH
33 15760 AWOPEJU AYOMIDE EUNICE
34 16218 AKINOLA OLAYINKA
35 16439 ONINI HELEN OGHENEIKPU EWE
36 15321 ABIODUN GRACE AANUOLUWAPO
37 15378 IWALEWA FATIMO
38 17145 AKINBOSEDE PRAISE BUSAYO
39 15980 ALAO ESTHER OLUWASEUN
40 15476 ALATISHE LATIFAT ABIOLA
41 16305 OSUNDEYI DOLAPO GRACE
42 16060 ADEJUMO YETUNDE ENIOLA
43 17245 OGUNDIRAN MUSEFIU OLALEKAN
44 16707 AJAGONO RUTH AJEKUMUEMU
45 16669 OMISAKIN TAIWO ENIOLAOLUWA
46 16673 ABRAHAM JOY CHRISTIANAH
47 17027 OLADOSU AYOOLA MOSES
48 16975 ODEYEMI ABOSEDE ESTHER
49 15380 OLAFOYEKU TAIWO MOBISOLA
50 17464 BLANKSON MARGARET GIFT
51 17255 ADETUNJI OPEYEMI SUNDAY
52 16918 FADEHAN MOSES AYOADELE
53 15889 OKE ELIZABETH OLUWABUKUNMI
54 16835 OJO ADURAGBEMI BOSE
55 15749 ABDULAZEEZ HALIMAT DASOLA
56 15952 OYEWOLE TOLANI EUNICE
57 16172 ADENIYI OLUWAFEMI MICHEAL
58 17273 ADISA SEKINAT OLAIDE
59 17248 OLAFARE TOBILOBA ISAAC
60 16993 OLADELE BUKOLA KABIRAT W.
61 16530 ODEWUMI IFEOLUWA JANET
62 15431 OLADOKUN JOSEPH TEMITOPE
63 15417 OLAOLUWA OLUWASOGO JOSEPH
64 17026 ADETORO NURUDEEN ADEDEJI
65 16541 ADEDEJI GETRUDE BORUNRIN
66 15464 ONI SAMUEL AYODELE
67 15962 TIAMIYU WALIYYAH OMOBOLANE
68 16410 OPELUSI DAMILOLA TOSIN
69 15362 OLANIYAN TEMITAYO T.
70 15782 FADEYIBI OLAMIDE GIFT
71 16140 ASIEDU SUSAN GBEMISOLA
72 15897 FADEYI MARY FOLUSO
73 16129 ADEDOYIN ADENIKE ADURAGBEMI
74 17084 SAMUEL ASIMI ADERONKE
75 16921 OLATUNJI FUNMILOLA CHRISTIANAH
76 16591 OMOLEWA KEHINDE ADISA A.
Please Note: Admission letter can be collected from the office of Head of Department, (Nursing Education) from Wednesday 9th August, 2017 after payment of acceptance fee of Ten Thousand naira (N10,000.00) only.